Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78240 / median-list-price

Homes in 78240 listed at a median of $294,900, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $295k.
$285k$280k$295k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$230k$299k$235k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78240 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$643k78278$637k78230$350k78130$327k78249$320k78240$295k78247$285k78148$272k78224$252k78225$143k
ZIP 78240 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78240.
Single Family$299kAll Residential$295kTownhouse$235kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78240

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026