Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78233 / median-list-price

Homes in 78233 listed at a median of $260,000, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $260k.
$275k$255k$260k$250k$260k$270k$280k$255k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78233 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$643k78278$637k78230$350k78130$327k78249$320k78247$285k78148$272k78233$260k78224$252k78225$143k
ZIP 78233 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78233.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$260kSingle Family$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78233

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026