Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78232 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78232 was $399,000, up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $399k.
$390k$391k$399k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$220k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78232 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$585k78278$499k78232$399k78230$342k78130$305k78249$299k78148$281k78247$280k78224$242k78225$145k
ZIP 78232 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78232.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$399kTownhouse$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78232

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026