Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78230 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78230 was $227,000, down 15.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $227k.
$270k$223k$227k$100k$200k$300k$400k$156k$379k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78235$325k78130$286k78224$247k78260$240k78230$227k78240$211k78109$195k78245$173k78112$137k78155$100k
ZIP 78230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 78230.
Single Family$379kTownhouse$227kCondo / Co-op$156k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026