Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78230 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 78230: $150/sqft, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $150/sqft.
$165$150$150$144$172
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
78230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78235$194/sqft78130$171/sqft78260$164/sqft78240$157/sqft78230$150/sqft78109$131/sqft78245$131/sqft78224$126/sqft78112$111/sqft78155$69/sqft
ZIP 78230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 78230.
Single Family$172/sqftTownhouse$150/sqftCondo / Co-op$144/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026