Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78217 / median-list-price

Homes in 78217 listed at a median of $229,500, down 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $230k.
$260k$244k$230k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$130k$260k$213k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78217 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$643k78278$637k78230$350k78130$327k78249$320k78247$285k78148$272k78224$252k78217$230k78225$143k
ZIP 78217 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78217.
Single Family$260kAll Residential$230kTownhouse$213kCondo / Co-op$130k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78217

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026