Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78209 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 78209: $243/sqft, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $243/sqft.
$249$239$243$150$175$200$225$250$275$174$196$264$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
78209 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78209$243/sqft78015$212/sqft78278$171/sqft78230$170/sqft78130$161/sqft78249$160/sqft78247$158/sqft78148$150/sqft78224$139/sqft78225$121/sqft
ZIP 78209 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78209.
Single Family$264/sqftAll Residential$243/sqftTownhouse$208/sqftMulti-Family$196/sqftCondo / Co-op$174/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78209

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026