Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78155 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78155 was $265,495, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $265k.
$265k$263k$265k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$331k$265k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78155 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$585k78278$499k78230$342k78130$305k78249$299k78148$281k78247$280k78155$265k78224$242k78225$145k
ZIP 78155 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78155.
Multi-Family$331kAll Residential$265kSingle Family$265kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78155

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026