Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78114 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78114 was $319,750, down 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $320k.
$355k$300k$320k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78205$585k78278$499k78230$342k78114$320k78130$305k78249$299k78148$281k78247$280k78224$242k78225$145k
ZIP 78114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78114.
All Residential$320kSingle Family$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026