Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78063 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78063 was $564,900, up 87.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $565k.
$302k$440k$565k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$565k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78063 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78015$662k78205$585k78063$565k78278$499k78230$342k78130$305k78249$299k78148$281k78247$280k78224$242k
ZIP 78063 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78063.
All Residential$565kSingle Family$565k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78063

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026