Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78023 / median-list-price

Homes in 78023 listed at a median of $474,000, up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $474k.
$469k$489k$474k$460k$480k$500k$474k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78023 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78015$650k78205$643k78278$637k78023$474k78230$350k78130$327k78249$320k78247$285k78148$272k78224$252k
ZIP 78023 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78023.
All Residential$474kSingle Family$474k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78023

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026