Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77905 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 77905 listed at a median of $177/sqft, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $177/sqft.
$187$171$177$177
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
77905 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77968$188/sqft77905$177/sqft77904$163/sqft77963$153/sqft77901$139/sqft
ZIP 77905 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77905.
All Residential$177/sqftSingle Family$177/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77905

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026