Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77904 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77904 was $305,250, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $305k.
$288k$305k$305k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$225k$305k$385k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77904 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77904$305k77905$265k77903$240k77968$225k77901$180k77963$130k
ZIP 77904 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77904.
Townhouse$385kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$305kCondo / Co-op$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77904

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026