Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77803 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 77803: $172/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $172/sqft.
$177$173$172$100$150$200$250$300$195$118$172$250
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
77803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77808$208/sqft77879$200/sqft77856$196/sqft77845$191/sqft77840$189/sqft77802$186/sqft77807$176/sqft77803$172/sqft77836$166/sqft77859$116/sqft
ZIP 77803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77803.
Townhouse$250/sqftCondo / Co-op$195/sqftAll Residential$172/sqftSingle Family$172/sqftMulti-Family$118/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77803

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026