Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77657 / median-list-price

Homes in 77657 listed at a median of $327,000, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $327k.
$335k$327k$327k$320k$330k$340k$327k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77657 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77657$327k77663$275k77632$250k77627$250k77619$230k77655$186k77642$171k77705$170k77630$167k77701$118k
ZIP 77657 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77657.
All Residential$327kSingle Family$327k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77657

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026