Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77651 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77651 was $244,500, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $245k.
$260k$228k$245k$150k$200k$250k$160k$245k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77651 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77619$250k77651$245k77627$235k77632$229k77663$219k77655$178k77705$167k77630$160k77642$155k77701$99k
ZIP 77651 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77651.
Single Family$245kAll Residential$245kMulti-Family$160k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77651

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026