Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77650 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77650 was $422,500, up 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $423k.
$390k$457k$423k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$423k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77650 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$467k77043$450k77650$423k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k
ZIP 77650 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77650.
All Residential$423kSingle Family$423k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77650

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026