Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77550 / median-list-price

Homes in 77550 listed at a median of $399,000, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $399k.
$398k$395k$399k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$410k$385k$399k$449k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77550 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77550$399k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77550 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77550.
Townhouse$449kCondo / Co-op$410kAll Residential$399kSingle Family$399kMulti-Family$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77550

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026