Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77541 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 77541 listed at a median of $278/sqft, down 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $278/sqft.
$315$232$278$200$225$250$275$300$325$290
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
77541 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$315/sqft77097$302/sqft77541$278/sqft77043$199/sqft77026$191/sqft77534$183/sqft77562$157/sqft77033$156/sqft77566$154/sqft77568$152/sqft
ZIP 77541 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77541.
Single Family$290/sqftAll Residential$278/sqftTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77541

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026