Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77532 / median-list-price

Homes in 77532 listed at a median of $279,900, up 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $280k.
$275k$282k$280k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$249k$280k$272k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77532 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77532$280k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77532 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77532.
Single Family$280kAll Residential$280kTownhouse$272kMulti-Family$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77532

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026