Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77517 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77517 was $297,000, down 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $297k.
$347k$338k$297k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$297k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77517 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$450k77517$297k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k77033$203k
ZIP 77517 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77517.
All Residential$297kSingle Family$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77517

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026