Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77484 / median-list-price

Homes in 77484 listed at a median of $322,460, up 9.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $322k.
$294k$310k$322k$695k$321k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77484 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77097$342k77484$322k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77484 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77484.
Multi-Family$695kAll Residential$322kSingle Family$321k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77484

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026