Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77479 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77479 was $470,000, down 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $470k.
$515k$465k$470k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$283k$500k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77479 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77479$470k77277$467k77043$450k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k
ZIP 77479 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77479.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$470kCondo / Co-op$283kTownhouse$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77479

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026