Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77477 / median-list-price

Homes in 77477 listed at a median of $329,900, up 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $330k.
$310k$325k$330k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$332k$180k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77477 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77097$342k77477$330k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77477 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77477.
Single Family$332kAll Residential$330kTownhouse$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77477

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026