Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77459 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77459 was $399,250, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $399k.
$412k$400k$399k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77459 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$467k77043$450k77459$399k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k
ZIP 77459 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77459.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$399kTownhouse$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77459

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026