Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77441 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 77441 listed at a median of $185/sqft, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $185/sqft.
$180$182$185$185
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
77441 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77097$302/sqft77043$199/sqft77026$191/sqft77441$185/sqft77534$183/sqft77562$157/sqft77033$156/sqft77566$154/sqft77568$152/sqft77064$152/sqft
ZIP 77441 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77441.
All Residential$185/sqftSingle Family$185/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77441

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026