Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77423 / median-list-price

Homes in 77423 listed at a median of $355,450, down 13.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $355k.
$409k$359k$355k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$355k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77423 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77423$355k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77423 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77423.
All Residential$355kSingle Family$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77423

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026