Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77414 / median-list-price

Homes in 77414 listed at a median of $269,000, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $269k.
$280k$264k$269k$260k$270k$280k$290k$269k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77414 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77457$405k77414$269k77465$234k77482$185k
ZIP 77414 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77414.
All Residential$269kSingle Family$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77414

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026