Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77396 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77396 was $275,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$268k$260k$275k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$275k$295k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77396 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$450k77396$275k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k77033$203k
ZIP 77396 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77396.
Townhouse$295kAll Residential$275kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77396

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026