Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77384 / median-list-price

Homes in 77384 listed at a median of $419,950, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $420k.
$385k$430k$420k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$430k$282k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77384 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77384$420k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77384 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77384.
Single Family$430kAll Residential$420kTownhouse$282k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77384

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026