Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77380 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77380 was $758,125, up 111.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $758k.
$359k$770k$758k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$1.60M$415k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77380 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77380$758k77005$720k77063$395k77575$348k77581$318k77057$260k77042$228k77449$200k77014$191k77015$60k
ZIP 77380 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 77380.
Condo / Co-op$1.60MTownhouse$758kSingle Family$415k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77380

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026