Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77302 / median-list-price

Homes in 77302 listed at a median of $367,970, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $368k.
$385k$365k$368k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$371k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77302 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77302$368k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77302 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77302.
Single Family$371kAll Residential$368k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77302

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026