Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77301 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77301 was $277,000, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $277k.
$254k$274k$277k$150k$200k$250k$300k$265k$280k$168k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$450k77301$277k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k77033$203k
ZIP 77301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77301.
Single Family$280kAll Residential$277kMulti-Family$265kTownhouse$168k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026