Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77096 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77096 was $448,500, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $449k.
$443k$446k$449k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$456k$183k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77096 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$467k77043$450k77096$449k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k
ZIP 77096 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77096.
Single Family$456kAll Residential$449kTownhouse$183k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77096

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026