Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77083 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77083 was $245,000, down 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $245k.
$270k$255k$245k$150k$200k$250k$300k$245k$153k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$450k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77083$245k77534$243k77562$240k77033$203k
ZIP 77083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77083.
All Residential$245kSingle Family$245kTownhouse$153k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77083

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026