Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77062 / median-list-price

Homes in 77062 listed at a median of $330,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $330k.
$326k$342k$330k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$158k$339k$192k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77097$342k77062$330k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77062.
Single Family$339kAll Residential$330kTownhouse$192kCondo / Co-op$158k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026