Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77056 / median-list-price

Homes in 77056 listed at a median of $572,000, up 27.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $572k.
$450k$572k$572k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$300k$1.35M$692k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77056 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$725k77056$572k77043$440k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k
ZIP 77056 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77056.
Single Family$1.35MTownhouse$692kAll Residential$572kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77056

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026