Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77041 / median-list-price

Homes in 77041 listed at a median of $324,450, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $324k.
$340k$345k$324k$320k$330k$340k$350k$324k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77041 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77097$342k77041$324k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77041 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77041.
All Residential$324kSingle Family$324k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77041

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026