Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77027 / median-list-price

Homes in 77027 listed at a median of $808,000, up 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $808k.
$778k$825k$808k$750k$775k$800k$825k$850k$775k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77027$808k77277$725k77043$440k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k
ZIP 77027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77027.
Single FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$808kTownhouse$775kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026