Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77008 / median-list-price

Homes in 77008 listed at a median of $649,900, up 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $650k.
$610k$615k$650k$400k$500k$600k$700k$625k$677k$460k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77008 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$725k77008$650k77043$440k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k
ZIP 77008 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77008.
Single Family$677kAll Residential$650kMulti-Family$625kTownhouse$460kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77008

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026