Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76710 / median-list-price

Homes in 76710 listed at a median of $292,000, up 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $292k.
$270k$300k$292k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$240k$297k$220k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76710 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76657$410k76633$354k76701$340k76691$300k76710$292k76708$291k76624$260k76705$250k76704$179k76570$160k
ZIP 76710 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76710.
Single Family$297kAll Residential$292kCondo / Co-op$240kTownhouse$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76710

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026