Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76657 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76657 was $400,000, down 13.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$460k$378k$400k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$403k$394k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76657 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76633$445k76624$438k76657$400k76701$400k76710$285k76708$275k76705$220k76691$200k76570$192k76704$163k
ZIP 76657 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76657.
Multi-Family$403kAll Residential$400kSingle Family$394k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76657

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026