Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76571 / median-list-price

Homes in 76571 listed at a median of $525,125, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $525k.
$537k$520k$525k$500k$520k$540k$529k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76571 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76511$610k76571$525k76539$377k76559$346k76548$330k76557$330k76502$294k76542$278k76549$240k76534$240k
ZIP 76571 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76571.
Single Family$529kAll Residential$525k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76571

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026