Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76537 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76537 was $265,935, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $266k.
$282k$265k$266k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$213k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76537 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76527$429k78744$398k78659$393k78612$392k78616$359k78634$345k78640$314k76574$282k78742$280k76537$266k
ZIP 76537 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 76537.
Single Family$266kCondo / Co-op$213k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76537

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026