Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76522 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76522 was $245,000, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $245k.
$257k$249k$245k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$358k$234k$381k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76522 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76539$393k76557$390k76548$343k76502$283k76542$280k76511$249k76522$245k76534$240k76528$237k76549$225k
ZIP 76522 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76522.
Townhouse$381kMulti-Family$358kAll Residential$245kSingle Family$234kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76522

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026