Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76487 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76487 was $442,297, up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $442k.
$400k$470k$442k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$442k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76487 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76487$442k76006$348k76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k
ZIP 76487 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76487.
All Residential$442kSingle Family$442k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76487

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026