Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76308 / median-list-price

Homes in 76308 listed at a median of $245,000, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $245k.
$264k$225k$245k$210k$220k$230k$240k$250k$260k$270k$245k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76308 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76305$309k76310$266k76366$258k76367$250k76308$245k76302$226k76354$223k76351$210k76306$160k76357$143k
ZIP 76308 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76308.
All Residential$245kSingle Family$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76308

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026