Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76182 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 76182 listed at a median of $208/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $208/sqft.
$214$205$208$150$175$200$225$162$209
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
76182 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76182$208/sqft76050$196/sqft76023$189/sqft76104$186/sqft76117$183/sqft76013$181/sqft76105$178/sqft76006$175/sqft76119$171/sqft76103$169/sqft
ZIP 76182 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76182.
Single Family$209/sqftAll Residential$208/sqftMulti-Family$162/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76182

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026