Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76180 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 76180: $193/sqft, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $193/sqft.
$189$189$193$192$193
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
76180 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76180$193/sqft76050$185/sqft76104$180/sqft76105$177/sqft76117$175/sqft76013$174/sqft76023$170/sqft76006$170/sqft76119$163/sqft76103$160/sqft
ZIP 76180 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76180.
All Residential$193/sqftTownhouse$193/sqftSingle Family$192/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76180

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026