Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76137 / median-list-price

Homes in 76137 listed at a median of $335,000, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $335k.
$336k$332k$335k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$340k$255k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76137 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76006$359k76013$343k76023$342k76137$335k76050$311k76117$277k76134$263k76103$262k76104$255k76119$225k
ZIP 76137 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76137.
Single Family$340kAll Residential$335kTownhouse$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76137

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026